2018年12月15日星期六

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

FM SKU#:SKUC0317V
Model#:FM-MM/SM-G012
MFG PART#:

FM-MM/SM-G012

  • Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converters are ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.
  • Extend a Ethernet backbone connection up to 125 km for MAN (metropolitan area network) applications.
  • Convert 100BASE-SX ports on a Ethernet switch to 100BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis.

Application Diagram I



Application Diagram II




Features

  • Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converters
  • Fiber Port one: 100BASE 850nm multimode (SFP) [50/125 μm: 2km]
  • Fiber Port two: 100BASE 1310nm single mode (SFP) [40 km]

Label Customized

Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com for more details.

N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb SDN Switch L2/L3 ICOS

N8000-32Q (32*40GbE) 40GbE Open Networking Switch Preloaded Broadcom ICOS


The Fiber-MART.COM N8000-32Q is a 32 ports 40GbE switch in a compact 1U form factor, ideally suited for data center environments in either Top-of-Rack (TOR) or Spine deployments. The N8000-32Q provides 32 QSFP+ ports, and each port can be configured as 4x10GbE with individual link LEDs, up to a total system limit of 104 10GbE ports. It provides superior low latency and power efficiency in a clean PHYless design, while offering high reliability features such as redundant and hot swappable power supplies and fans in forward and reverse airflow configurations.With support for advanced features, including MLAG, VxLAN, SFLOW, SNMP, MPLS etc, this 40gb switch is ideal for traditional or fully virtualized data center.
The N8000-32Q supports current and future data center requirements, including a x86-based control plane for easier integration of automation tools, an ONIE installer for 3rd party network operating systems and compatibility with Software Defined Networks via OpenFlow 1.3.11. Additionally, N8000-32Q supports the advanced hardware based VXLAN feature to support over 16M virtual networks.

Switch ClassLayer3, data centerOperating SystemBroadcom ICOS
Switching ChipTrident 2 BCM56850CPUIntel Rangeley C2538 2.4Ghz 4-core
Switch Capability2.56Tbps Full-duplexPacket Buffer Memory12M
Latency480nsMax Power Draw300W
Airflow DirectionBack-to-FrontWarranty5 Years

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.Fiber-MART.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.


Spine-Leaf Network Architecture40G Switches Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

 

Key Features

 

Layer 2 Hardware Supported

802.3ad LACP 802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP 802.1Q VLAN 4096, SVLAN, PVLAN 802.1 Q-in-Q double-tagged VLAN 802.1P L2 Prioritization 802.1AB LLDP 802.1x Network Access Control IGMP/MLD Snooping VM Switching/VEPA/VN-Tag/802.1Qbh Mirroring Storm Control

 

Layer 3 Hardware Supported

Hardware-based IP Forward IPv4/v6 Routing Protocols: OSFP, RIP, BGP VRF ECMP/WCMP, VRRP MPLS Hardware Based Tunneling: IPv4/v6, GRE, MiM IGMPv1/v2/v3 IP Multicast: PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM

 

Traffic Management

Flexible QoS Queuing for UC Packets Separate QoS Queues for UC and MC Packets (10 each/port) 2-Rate, 3-Color Policing SP, WRR, WDRR Queuing Per-Port DSCP Per-Port Oversubscription

 

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

40GBASE-SR4 40GBASE-LR4 40GBASE-ER4 40GBASE AOC 40GBASE DAC 40G to 4x10G AOC 40G to 4x10G DAC


Powerful 40GbE Spine/Core Layer Switch
The N8000-32Q is a low latency layer 2/3/4 Ethernet switch with 32 40GbE QSFP+ ports in a compact rack unit size.
40G Switches Powerful 40GbE Spine/Core Layer Switch

Front and Back Panel Overview40G Switches Front and Back Panel Overview

Data Center Grade Hardware Design
  • Hot-swappable Power Supplies
  • Hot-swappable Fans
  • Low Power Consumption
40G Switches Data Center Grade Hardware Design

N-Series VS S-Series
Fiber-MART.COM provides N-Series switches and S-Series switches. N-Series is 25G/100G open switch, Which is for next generation metro, data center and enterprise network applications. S-series 1G/10G/40G/100G switches are aiming to achieve flexibility, efficiency and cost effectiveness in data center networks.
40G Switches N-Series VS S-Series

Secure Fiber Optic Link With Keyed LC Connectivity Products

by www.fiber-mart.com
The fiber optic demand is keeping increasing, which also increases the risks of unauthorized or inadvertent data changes. Various complicate software tools are being invented to secure the data links. Actually, these risks can be effectively reduced by using proper cabling hardware component. Keyed LC (also known as secure LC) connectivity products are suggested. How could keyed LC solve the problems that only complicate software tools can do? How to use them in the fiber optic network? This post will offer you the related details.
 
Understand Keyed LC Connectivity Products
The biggest characteristic of keyed LC connectivity products is their various colors. And behind these different colors are different keying features. Each color represents one unique pattern, which ensures that only the same-colored products can be connected to support the data link.
 
keyed LC connector and adapter
 
For example, the above picture shows the interfaces of a keyed LC connector and adapter which have yellow color and a unique keying pattern to ensure that they only fit each other. It is clearly showed that the inside structures of the yellow adapter and connector are different from the standard ones and are not compatible with the standards ones. All the other yellow-color LC products including LC patch cable, LC adapter panel and LC cassette has the same keying feature. In a keyed LC connectivity system, connections can be identified directly by their colors. If the color does not match, the keying feature will prevent the connector from carrying the signal.
 
color code of keyed LC products
 
Full Series Keyed LC Connectivity Products
Some vendor can provide up to 6, 8 or 10 different colored keyed LC connectivity products. In fiber-mart.COM, the keyed LC connectivity products are available in 12 different colors. The above picture shows the 12 different keying features that are identified by colors.
 
The keyed LC connectivity might be needed in any point of the fiber optic network. To satisfy these requirements and increase the cabling flexibility, a full series of keyed LC connectivity products are introduced in fiber-mart.COM, including keyed LC connector, keyed LC adapter, keyed LC patch cable, keyed LC adapter panel, keyed LC fiber optic cassette. And rack unit are also available for better network management. All of these products are available for single-mode (OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4) applications. Please note different providers might have different keying pattern, even their keyed LC products are in the same color.
 
keyed LC connection guide
 
How to Use Keyed LC Connectivity Product in Fiber Optic Network
The using of keyed LC connectivity products is not much different from the standard ones. However, they are much more easier for identification and management because of their color-identification system. The above picture shows a typical fiber optic link that is commonly deployed in today’s fiber optic network from data center switch to the target devices. The required keyed LC connectivity products are listed in the following table.

Which Fiber Media Converter Is Perfect for Your Project?

by www.fiber-mart.com
Fiber media converter is a simple but useful devices that can provide conversion between fiber optic and other types of media. The most common use of fiber media converter is transmission between fiber and copper to extend the network or introduce fiber optic cabling to a copper based network. As these devices can be installed almost everywhere in the network and it is affordable, they are also being designated for many other applications. Various types of fiber media converters are provided in the market, people easily get confused during selecting the best ones for their projects. In this post, the fiber media converter selecting guide will be offered for your references.
 
 
Factors to Consider During Fiber Media Converters Selection
To select the right fiber media converters for your project, many elements should be considered. You should firstly consider where you want to use fiber media converters and how to use them. Then, You should know the functions and characters of fiber media converters. The following will list some important factors that should be considered during fiber media converters selection.
 
Data Rate: the speed of the devices that fiber media converter is to connect to should be firstly considered. The most commonly used are 10/100Mpbs, 10/100/1000Mpbs, 1000Mpbs.
 
Fiber Type: which two different types of transmission medias should be converted between each other? For example, fiber optic to copper, single-mode fiber optic to multimode fiber optic, dual strand or single strand, etc.
 
Wavelength: to add the fiber media converters to a fiber optic network, the wavelength that the signal should be specified to the network and the devices.
 
Port Type and Port Number: fiber media converter also have various port type. The most commonly used types for fiber optic on the fiber media converters are ST, SC and SFP. The number of the power should depend on the applications.
 
Transmission Distance: the transmission distances of a pair of fiber media converter are also various and can satisfy various requirements from 2km to 15km or more.
 
PoE Function: PoE fiber media converter can fully satisfy the need to be powered in physical locations where main power is not available or difficult to deliver.
 
Power Requirement: the most commonly used are AC power supply, DC power supply,, internal power supply, and external power supply.
 
Fiber Media Converters According to Applications
The above mentioned are the basic factors that should be considered during selection. However, as mentioned the applications are also very important. To offer a more simple and direct way for fiber media selection. Here collected the different fiber media converters and divided them according to their applications. Click the fiber media type in the following table, you can find the fiber media converters belong to this catalog, with their specifications and prices in details.

Using 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX for 500G Network

by www.fiber-mart.com
WDM technologies are considered to be the most cost-effective solution to expand the existing network without adding additional fiber optic cable. The two types of WDM architectures—CWDM and DWDM have already been widely deployed in current network systems and can support 40G/100G network easily. DWDM has advantages over CWDM as it can multiplexing more wavelengths.
 
Does 40-Channel WDM MUX/DEMUX Stop at 400G?
For the traditional 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX, each port is connected to a transceiver by a length of patch cable. Currently the most commonly used optics for DWDM are 10G SFP+ modules. Thus, for a 40 CH MUX/DEMUX, up to 400G can be reached by using forty 10G DWDM SFP+ modules. Is that the limitation of DWDM network? One of the most significant spirits of this industry is challenging the limit of data rate. Actually, with a small change on the DWDM MUX/DEMUX, the capacity of DWDM network can be largely increased and it doesn’t cost much. This post will take an example of the most commonly used DWDM MUX/DEMUX which has 40 channels (from C21 to C61) in a 1R rack. But the 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX that we use is a little different from the traditional ones.
 
That’s the Beauty of 1310 nm
The difference laying at the front panel of the 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX—a pair of 1310 nm port is added to the device. And this is the key point why we can move another step on forward the way to increase DWDM network capacity. The following picture show the logical setup of this 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX.
 
500G DWDM
 
The 1310nm port can be used for 40G/100G transceivers, like 40GBASE-LR4/ER4 or 100GBASE-LR4/ER4 transceivers. The 40G/100G signals can be multiplexed with the other 40*10G signals on the other 40 channels. Together with this pair of 1310 nm port, a 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX can run up to 500G.
 
The beauty of this port is not limited to data rate increasing. It can also save a lot of money and spaces. You do not need to add another 10 ports and 10 pairs of SFP+ modules for additional 100G transmission. No change in the cabling infrastructure is required. Just a pair of 100G optics and a pair of patch cables, you can get another 100G service. The following picture shows the application of this 40 CH MUX/DEMUX with 1310nm port.
 
40CH DWDM solution
 
Cabling Solution for 40 CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX With 1310nm Port
Here offers the detailed cabling solution for this 40CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX with 1310nm port. Kindly contact sales@fiber-mart.com for more details.

2018年12月13日星期四

ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine

ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine

1, stable performance, reliable quality
2, simple and convenient operation, high precision
3, Chinese / English optional interface
4, stand-alone operation, installation is the easiest
F series of three axis automatic dispensing robot completely without external computer collocation can be stand-alone operation, not only convenient installation, operation setting is more simple
5 humanized teaching box program
Teach box icon button design, users in the fingertips to easily complete the dispensing path set, complete the simple replication, migration path matrix modification, calibration set...... At the same time, the machine has the function of the program transmission between the super function
6, professional interpolation control system
Control card carefully developed F series of three axis dispensing manipulator become a real PTP and the CP three axes interpolation device, applicable to any non planar 3D dispensing path
7, suitable for ceramic core automatic dispensing
8, the machine with a needle on the control button, no external controller, more convenient than similar products
 
Model: ST-3000MX
The range of X/Y/Z (mm):200/200/50 dispensing
Maximum load Y-AXIS / Z-AXIS:8kg / 3kg
Moving speed X&Y / Z (mm/sec):0.1 ~ 800 / 350
Resolution: 0.01 mm/Axis
Repeat accuracy: + / - 0.02 mm/200
Program recording mode: 100 groups, each group of 4000 points (U disk can support COPY)
Display mode: LCD (320 * 240)
Motor system: micro stepping motor precision day
Mode of operation: point-to-point / continuous line
Transmission: synchronous belt + precision linear guide rail
Movement between the function: 3 axis (3D three-dimensional space can be any route)
Edit mode: teach box / PC
I/0 signal I/O:8 Inputs / 8 Outputs
External control interface: RS232
Input power: AC110/220V (internal switch conversion) 300W
Working environment temperature: 5~40
Working environment humidity: 20~90%
Dimensions (WxDxH mm):413 x 439 x 534
Body weight (kg):28

Stest-894 CCTV Security Camera Tester with Multimeter

Model#:Stest-894
MFG PART#:

Introduction

The STest-894 is developed for the On-Site installation and maintenance of video monitoring system. It can be used for displaying video, controlling PTZ, DC12V1A power for camera, Audio input test, generating images, capturing data of RS485 and testing LAN cable etc. Its functions, easy operation, and portability makes it simple for the CCTV technician to install and maintain CCTV system, improving work efficiency and get the labor cost down.

Features

• 3.5"TFT-LCD, 960(H)×240(V)resolution.
• DC12V 1A power output for camera
• Audio input test
• PTZ control. Pan/tilts the P/T unit, zooms in/out the lens, adjusts the focus, aperture and sets and calls the preset position
• Video displaying. Automatically adapts and displays the video format of NTSC/PAL.
• LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation is adjustable.
• Video Generating, The PAL/NTSC multi-system colorbar video generator (seven-system switchable, transmit/receive seven-system colorful imagines)
• Data analyst. Captures and analyzes RS485 controlling data to help the technician to find out the problem.
• Cable testing. It is powerful in testing LAN cable, measuring the connecting status, displaying the sequence of connection and the NO. of the LAN cable.
• Multi-interface and Multi-baud rate. Support RS232, RS485 and RS422 interface; baud rate ranging from 150, 600 to 19200bps.
• Multi-protocol. Supports more than twenty PTZ protocols, for example, PELCO-P, PELCO-D, SAMSUNG etc
• Lithium Ion Polymer Battery (3.7V DC3000mAh). The device employs advanced power control and protection circuit. The device is high power-efficient, energy saving and environmental protection. It can last 12 hours for normal use after charging for 4 hours.
• Digital Multimeter performs AD/DC Voltage, AC/DC Current, Resistance, Continuity, Capacitance and Diode test, Auto /Manual Range, Data hold, Relative measuring.

Application

CCTV system installation and maintenance
Dome camera and All in one camera testing
The CCTV transmitting channel testing
PTZ controller

Family Comparison

STest-8902.8"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL color bar generator, PTZ controller, UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 11 hours working time.
STest-8912.8"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL color bar generator, PTZ controller, UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, DC12V 1A power output for camera, Audio testing, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 15 hours working time.
STest-8933.5"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL colorbar generator, PTZ controller,UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, DC12V 1A power output for camera, Audio testing, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 12 hours working time.
Stest-8943.5"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL colorbar generator, PTZ controller,UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, DC12V 1A power output for camera, Audio testing, Digital multimeter, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 12 hours working time.
STest-8953.5"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL colorbar generator, PTZ controller,UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, DC12V 1A power output for camera, Audio testing, Digital multimeter, Optical power meter, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 12 hours working time.
STest-8963.5"TFT-LCD, LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable, NTSC/PAL auto display, Video Level testing, NTSC/PAL color bar generator, PTZ controller,UTP cable tester, PTZ data analyst, PTZ address scanning, DC12V 1A power output for camera, Audio testing, Optical power meter, Lithium Ion Polymer Battery support 12
hours working time.


ModelCCTV Security Tester 894
Video Test
Signal modeNTSC/PAL (Auto adapt)
Display3.5 inch digital TFT-LCD ,960 x 240 resolution
LCD adjustmentBrightness, Contrast, Saturation adjustable
Video IN/OUT1 channel BNC Input & 1 channel Output
Video Output Mode1.0 Vp-p
Video Level testVideo signals measured in IRE or mV
Power Output
Power OutputDC12V, 1A
Audio Test
Audio input1 channel Audio input
PTZ controller
CommunicationRS232, RS422 simplex and RS485
PTZ ProtocolCompatible with more than 20 protocols such as PELCO-D/P, Samsung, Panasonic, Lilin, Yaan, etc.
Baud Rate150,300,600,1200,2400,4800,9600,19200bps
Video Signal Generation
Color bar generationOutput channel colorbar video signal for testing monitor or video cable
UTP CABLE TEST
UTP cable testTest UTP cable connection status and display in the screen. Read the number of the test box.
RS485 data analyst
Data MonitorCaptures and analyzes the command data from controlling device
Digital multimeter
Digital multimetervoltage, current, resistance and capacitance can be tested, continuity testing, diode testing.
POWER
Power AdapterDC5V, 2A
BatteryBuilt-in 3.7V Lithium polymer battery ,3000mAh
RechargeableAfter charging 4.5 hours, working time lasts 12 hours
Low ConsumptionEnergy saving technology
General
Working Temperature-10°C~+50°C
Working Humidity30%-90%
Dimension/Weight189mmx112mmx47mm/500g